Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2025,718
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1176,287
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1226,290
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4306,482
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6138
AzulArgentina 316197
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1147,528
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2777,629
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4228,341
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4658,367
AmberleyAustralia 12,4047,708
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5068,393
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,6188,462
AimoresBrazil 2,3401,454
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,1371,950
AltamiraBrazil 3,5222,189
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0161,874
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8231,133
ApodiBrazil 3,8042,364
AracajuBrazil 3,3562,085
AracuaiBrazil 2,5031,555
AragarcasBrazil 2,1361,327
AraxaBrazil 1,9701,224
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5832,227
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2596,996
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0378,101
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0515,624
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0078,083
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9086,157
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8426,116
AbecheChad 9,8646,129
AntofagastaChile 1,7341,078
AricaChile 2,1801,355
AltaiChina 16,83010,458
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4352,756
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4772,782
AraucaColombia 4,8142,991
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1753,837
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,0933,786
AzuaDominican Republic 6,0473,758
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7157,280
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8467,361
AswanEgypt 11,5357,168
AsyutEgypt 11,5627,185
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3243,930
AsmaraEritrea 11,5637,185
AssabEritrea 11,7767,318
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1706,941
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,8636,750
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5965,342
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7536,682
AccraGhana 7,4934,656
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,9587,431
AthensGreece 11,6307,227
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6167,218
AasiaatGreenland 11,4787,133
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2616,998
AputiteqGreenland 11,5667,187
AkureyriIceland 11,6457,236
AgraIndia 15,7519,788
AhmedabadIndia 15,0689,363
AkolaIndia 15,3489,538
AllahabadIndia 16,0159,952
AmritsarIndia 15,6299,712
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7289,773
AbadanIran 13,2148,211
ArakIran 13,5138,397
AlbengaItaly 10,9756,820
AlgheroItaly 10,7386,673
AmendolaItaly 11,2887,015
AnconaItaly 11,2827,011
ArezzoItaly 11,1656,938
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1564,447
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2114,481
AbashiriJapan 17,84911,091
AburatsuJapan 19,10211,870
AikawaJapan 18,52811,513
AjiroJapan 18,47511,480
AkitaJapan 18,32911,390
AkuneJapan 19,22711,948
AomoriJapan 18,24111,335
AsahikawaJapan 18,00111,186
AsosanJapan 19,18011,918
AmmanJordan 12,2547,615
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,0249,957
AinaziLatvia 12,7627,931
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4596,499
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6536,620
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1546,310
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7456,677
AtarMauritania 7,7254,800
AgalegaMauritius 11,5047,149
AcapulcoMexico 7,2194,486
AayanbulagMongolia 17,57210,919
AltaiMongolia 17,46310,852
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,91711,134
AgadirMorocco 8,8035,470
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,3957,081
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9636,191
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,1236,290
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,2506,370
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,3776,449
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9666,193
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9816,202
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,3896,456
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4046,465
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4046,465
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4046,465
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4046,465
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8993,666
AgadezNiger 8,9915,587
AsuncionParaguay 1,021635
ArequipaPeru 2,4401,516
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,22511,325
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9144,296
AradRomania 11,9487,425
AjanRussia 17,28710,742
AldanRussia 17,31810,762
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,9718,682
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,7379,779
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,58110,925
AnadyrRussia 15,0529,354
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8078,580
ArmavirRussia 13,2708,246
AstrakhanRussia 13,8228,589
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2316,979
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9946,211
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9836,204
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0186,225
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7826,079
Abu HamedSudan 11,3157,032
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9766,820
AqiqSudan 11,6717,253
ArbaatSudan 11,6577,244
AromaSudan 11,3467,051
AtbaraSudan 11,2636,999
Abu KamalSyria 12,7867,946
AleppoSyria 12,5717,812
AranyaprathetThailand 16,97110,546
AtakpameTogo 7,7454,813
AdanaTurkey 12,4607,743
AfyonTurkey 12,1847,571
AnkaraTurkey 12,4257,721
AntalyaTurkey 12,0977,517
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,3648,926
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,4397,108
AberporthUk 10,9256,789
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,9716,818
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,7347,913
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,8147,963
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4948,385
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4778,375
ArtigasUruguay 466290
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2785,144
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7806,077
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1946,956
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Ada, MnUsa 9,8686,132
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9125,538
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0194,983
Akron, OhUsa 8,7235,421
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4125,848
Albany, GaUsa 7,8824,898
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7385,430
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4035,843
Albion, NeUsa 9,4385,865
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2455,745
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6265,982
Algona, IaUsa 9,3655,820
Alice, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5455,310
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6656,006
Alma, MiUsa 9,0465,621
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2165,727
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6675,386
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9935,588
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6425,370
Amite, LaUsa 8,0184,983
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,4248,342
Anderson, InUsa 8,7715,450
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1565,068
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7485,436
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9125,538
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1637,558
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6894,778
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2944,533
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1865,087
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6465,994
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1396,922
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0815,643
Athens, GaUsa 8,0585,008
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0665,012
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3975,218
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5549,665
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1615,693
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9524,942
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5506,556
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Austin, TxUsa 8,3295,175
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,0079,325
AndizanUzbekistan 15,6229,707
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0403,132
AdenYemen 11,9737,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -