Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,1009,384
BustAfghanistan 14,6839,124
BatnaAlgeria 10,2506,369
BecharAlgeria 9,3545,812
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2406,363
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2485,747
BiskraAlgeria 10,1406,301
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7086,032
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,1221,940
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,2111,995
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,2192,001
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,0681,907
ByrdAntarctica 5,7083,547
Bahia BlancaArgentina 617383
BarilocheArgentina 1,391864
Buenos AiresArgentina 6742
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4257,721
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4097,711
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1898,817
BrestBelarus 12,4317,725
BrusselsBelgium 11,2566,994
Belize CityBelize 6,6214,115
BeninBenin 7,7614,823
BohiconBenin 7,7944,843
BermudaBermuda 7,4654,639
BageBrazil 487303
BambuiBrazil 1,9811,231
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0081,248
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5612,213
BarcelosBrazil 3,7602,336
BarraBrazil 2,9911,858
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4672,154
BarreirasBrazil 2,7961,737
BelémBrazil 3,7952,358
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1111,312
BelterraBrazil 3,5502,206
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,1441,954
Bom JesusBrazil 946588
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,7641,717
BrasiliaBrazil 2,2971,427
BrevesBrazil 3,7212,312
BurgasBulgaria 12,1637,558
BurundiBurundi 9,5325,923
BatouriCameroon 8,6725,389
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2995,778
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2366,982
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4817,134
Banff, AbCanada 11,0666,876
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2745,763
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6435,992
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8636,751
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2046,341
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1425,681
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0177,468
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2586,374
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4066,466
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3527,054
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7037,272
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3175,168
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8257,348
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,2207,594
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0385,617
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8026,091
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,7341,078
BeijingChina 19,21011,937
BarranquillaColombia 5,3513,325
Benito SalasColombia 4,5472,825
BogotáColombia 4,6802,908
BrnoCzech Republic 11,8387,356
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6295,984
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9525,563
BaniDominican Republic 6,0113,735
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,0223,742
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,0483,758
BahariyaEgypt 11,4627,123
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6877,263
BiarritzFrance 10,3686,443
BordeauxFrance 10,5246,540
BrestFrance 10,6266,603
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3365,801
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3375,802
BitamGabon 8,2575,131
BanjulGambia 6,8764,273
BerlinGermany 11,8537,366
BrockenGermany 11,6627,247
BokeGuinea 6,7794,213
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8064,229
BudapestHungary 11,8797,382
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,8877,387
BangaloreIndia 14,9359,281
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8529,229
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,11610,015
BikanerIndia 15,3529,540
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0059,945
BabolsarIran 13,8628,614
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7838,565
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,6268,467
Bandar LengehIran 13,6118,458
BirjandIran 14,2778,872
BushehrIran 13,3728,310
BaghdadIraq 13,0068,082
BasraIraq 13,1838,192
BelmulletIreland 10,8706,755
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,8586,747
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,3337,042
BergamoItaly 11,1866,951
BolognaItaly 11,2046,962
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,3387,046
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,1716,942
BrindisiItaly 11,3847,074
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4604,636
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2534,507
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,8699,861
BeirutLebanon 12,3117,650
BenghaziLibya 11,0036,837
BirzaiLithuania 12,7037,893
BitolaMacedonia 11,6467,237
BlantyreMalawi 9,2735,762
BvumbweMalawi 9,2675,759
BintuluMalaysia 16,41210,199
BamakoMali 7,4124,606
Bko-SMali 7,4094,604
BougounMali 7,3534,569
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2295,113
BaitagMongolia 17,12610,642
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,19010,682
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,92911,141
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,46111,472
BayandelgerMongolia 18,50811,501
BayankhongorMongolia 17,78511,052
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,31111,379
BulganMongolia 17,80011,061
BhamawMyanmar 17,34810,780
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8586,126
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0046,217
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8686,132
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0606,252
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0936,272
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8493,635
BilmaNiger 9,5155,913
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5395,307
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,3108,271
BergenNorway 11,9997,456
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,9987,456
BjornoyaNorway 13,3058,268
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7977,952
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,6117,837
BadinPakistan 14,8019,198
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4239,584
BalakotPakistan 15,5779,679
BarkhanPakistan 15,1019,384
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3453,322
BascoPhilippines 18,45811,470
BialystokPoland 12,4537,738
BejaPortugal 9,5615,941
BragancaPortugal 9,9476,181
BistritaRomania 12,2147,590
BucharestRomania 12,1747,565
BajkitRussia 16,48110,242
BarabinskRussia 15,9489,910
BarnaulRussia 16,33410,150
BerezovoRussia 14,9889,314
BiserRussia 14,7329,154
BlagovescenskRussia 18,20411,312
BogdarinRussia 17,69310,994
BogucanyRussia 16,78510,430
BomnakRussia 17,70411,001
BorRussia 16,24110,092
BorzjaRussia 18,18211,299
BratskRussia 17,13210,646
BelgradeSerbia 11,8117,339
BoSierra Leone 6,7524,196
BontheSierra Leone 6,6634,140
BratislavaSlovakia 11,8047,335
BerberaSomalia 11,8307,351
BusanSouth Korea 19,39012,049
BadajozSpain 9,6936,023
BarcelonaSpain 10,4036,464
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1626,315
BabanusaSudan 10,3196,413
BaselSwitzerland 11,1956,957
BernSwitzerland 11,1456,925
BangkokThailand 16,84410,467
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,86410,479
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,01810,575
BizerteTunisia 10,5946,583
BalikesirTurkey 12,0357,479
BursaTurkey 12,1527,551
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,6979,133
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0646,875
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,0626,874
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,0636,874
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,0876,889
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9426,800
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0296,853
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0406,239
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5815,332
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4165,230
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9288,655
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9288,655
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3195,170
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0214,984
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3485,809
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3865,211
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6085,349
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1555,068
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1895,710
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4276,480
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,0418,725
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8425,494
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6548,485
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,3118,272
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1325,675
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2756,385
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7255,422
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1455,061
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1456,304
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0026,215
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3085,162
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9294,927
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2787,008
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8174,858
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5135,290
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3375,181
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5006,525
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3265,174
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5505,313
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6485,374
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3795,828
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4655,260
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8545,502
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2485,126
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5545,316
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4575,255
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2885,150
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8765,515
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1535,688
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4365,863
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1215,047
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9074,913
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9365,553
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4575,877
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4885,274
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7575,442
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8655,509
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1175,044
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3015,158
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0355,615
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9125,538
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6656,627
BajsunUzbekistan 15,1409,408
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0093,113
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0983,168
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4475,249
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4395,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -