Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8359,218
ChlefAlgeria 9,9606,190
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3106,407
CeresArgentina 643399
ChamicalArgentina 919571
ChepesArgentina 894556
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,505935
ConcordiaArgentina 351218
CórdobaArgentina 696432
Cordoba ObsArgentina 688428
CorrientesArgentina 784487
CairnsAustralia 13,7908,569
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7687,313
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3558,299
CedunaAustralia 12,5157,777
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7897,947
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5898,444
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2797,630
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1958,821
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1197,531
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7297,910
ChittagongBangladesh 16,76810,420
CharnocksBarbados 5,2873,285
CotonouBenin 7,7614,823
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,2261,383
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9901,237
CabroboBrazil 3,4442,140
CaceresBrazil 2,0461,272
CaetiteBrazil 2,7321,698
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7682,341
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,587986
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,269789
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,7611,095
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5352,196
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8101,746
CaparaoBrazil 2,1991,367
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9321,200
CaratingaBrazil 2,2401,392
CaravelasBrazil 2,6131,624
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,6501,647
CarolinaBrazil 3,1951,985
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,310814
CataguasesBrazil 2,0691,286
CatalaoBrazil 2,0541,276
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7141,065
CaxiasBrazil 3,6102,243
Caxias Do SulBrazil 854531
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9422,449
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0161,253
ChapecoBrazil 952592
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4781,540
CipoBrazil 3,2492,019
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0401,889
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2231,381
CordeiroBrazil 2,0401,268
CorrentinaBrazil 2,6751,663
CorumbaBrazil 1,7091,062
CoximBrazil 1,7981,118
CrateusBrazil 3,7022,300
CuiabaBrazil 2,1081,310
CuritibaBrazil 1,295805
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9856,826
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1467,548
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4867,138
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2466,989
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4697,127
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6776,635
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7877,946
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7217,283
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9417,420
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8036,092
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0246,851
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5175,914
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2065,720
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9885,585
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9945,589
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5217,160
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0905,648
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2586,996
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0296,232
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8046,093
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8946,769
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6277,847
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7007,271
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0846,887
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5235,918
Comox, BcCanada 11,4497,115
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9957,454
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1976,958
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9416,799
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9536,806
ChicoChile 1,7851,109
ChillanChile 1,312815
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,405873
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,428887
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7951,115
Curico-General FreireChile 1,231765
ChangchunChina 18,93511,766
ChangduChina 17,65010,968
ChangshaChina 18,88811,737
ChengduChina 18,25911,346
ChongqingChina 18,43911,458
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9623,084
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,4607,121
CamagueyCuba 6,5664,080
CasablancaCuba 6,9134,296
ChebCzech Republic 11,6457,236
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0197,469
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1493,821
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0883,783
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0963,788
CanarEcuador 4,1702,591
CairoEgypt 11,7737,316
CaenFrance 10,8836,763
ChateaurouxFrance 10,8156,720
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4052,737
CocobeachGabon 8,0174,982
CologneGermany 11,4067,088
ChiosGreece 11,8337,353
CorfuGreece 11,4557,118
ConakryGuinea 6,7494,194
CatacamasHonduras 6,2433,880
CholutecaHonduras 6,1523,823
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1649,423
CherrapunjiIndia 16,91510,511
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,91510,511
ChahbaharIran 14,0768,747
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8676,753
ClonesIreland 10,9836,825
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9296,792
CorkIreland 10,7316,668
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7266,666
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6886,642
CameriItaly 11,1146,906
CampobassoItaly 11,2196,972
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,7806,699
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,7086,654
Cape FrascaItaly 10,6856,640
Cape MeleItaly 10,9716,817
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,1596,934
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,9736,819
CerviaItaly 11,2456,988
CiampinoItaly 11,0996,897
Cimone MountainItaly 11,1436,925
Cisa PassItaly 11,1156,907
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,0656,876
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,3937,080
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9256,789
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,2156,969
ChibaJapan 18,38511,425
ChichibuJapan 18,47811,482
ChichijimaJapan 17,94511,151
ChoshiJapan 18,31711,383
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,3797,693
ChilekaMalawi 9,2735,762
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2605,754
ChitipaMalawi 9,4935,899
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6575,380
ComitanMexico 6,7064,167
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7519,788
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,37111,416
ChoirMongolia 18,23511,332
CasablancaMorocco 9,1905,711
ChindeMozambique 9,2255,732
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,34110,155
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7316,668
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1636,315
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8726,135
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9556,186
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9626,190
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,1606,314
CondegaNicaragua 6,1173,801
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9069,884
ChejuNorth Korea 19,60612,183
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,39012,049
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,45712,091
ChhorPakistan 14,9239,273
ChitralPakistan 15,4829,621
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,038645
ConcepcionParaguay 1,226762
CajamarcaPeru 3,7052,302
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7582,335
ChiclayoPeru 3,8182,372
ChimbotePeru 3,5212,188
CuzcoPeru 2,7281,695
CzestochowaPoland 12,0837,508
CoimbraPortugal 9,7216,041
CalafatRomania 11,9297,413
CeahlauRomania 12,3027,645
ClujRomania 12,1317,538
ConstantaRomania 12,3377,666
CraiovaRomania 12,0117,464
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,1269,399
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,1859,436
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,5509,663
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,8119,204
Cape UelenRussia 14,4548,982
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,01611,195
CaraRussia 17,50110,875
Cerdyn’Russia 14,5959,069
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,3419,533
ChitaRussia 17,93711,146
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,93411,144
CokurdahRussia 15,7119,763
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,51810,886
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8384,249
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,10411,872
CaceresSpain 9,7706,071
CadizSpain 9,5235,918
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8666,131
CordobaSpain 9,7176,038
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7099,141
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,12310,640
ChanthaburiThailand 16,84910,470
Chiang MaiThailand 17,13110,646
Chiang RaiThailand 17,29110,745
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,84110,465
ChumphonThailand 16,47010,235
CanakkaleTurkey 11,9537,427
CorumTurkey 12,6127,837
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8579,233
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,0219,334
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9186,785
CernovcyUkraine 12,3707,687
ChernigovUkraine 12,8667,995
CarrascoUruguay 166103
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8463,633
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5845,334
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3805,208
Camden, ScUsa 7,9874,963
Canton, NyUsa 9,0045,595
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4895,897
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9704,952
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1005,655
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8395,492
Casper, WyUsa 9,9226,166
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1496,928
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5205,294
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1385,057
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3265,795
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8334,868
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8414,873
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4625,258
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1125,041
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3485,188
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5245,918
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2365,118
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9675,572
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8485,498
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0264,987
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3495,810
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6846,018
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0125,600
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0375,616
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5766,572
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7485,436
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7686,070
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6295,362
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6345,366
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6315,363
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2135,725
Clark, SdUsa 9,7206,040
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3625,196
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5015,283
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1785,704
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7885,461
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1145,663
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9968,697
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9435,557
College Park, MdUsa 8,4005,220
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4725,886
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8865,522
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9864,962
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6925,401
Columbus, InUsa 8,6695,387
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8295,487
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6715,388
Conception, MoUsa 9,1175,666
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1925,712
Conway, ArUsa 8,5035,284
Conway, ScUsa 7,9264,926
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7885,461
Corning, ArUsa 8,5595,318
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8595,505
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0845,024
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4335,241
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7715,450
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9886,828
Covington, LaUsa 8,0234,985
Covington, TnUsa 8,5175,293
Crete, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2056,342
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6419,098
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6419,098
CaracasVenezuela 5,0903,163
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7762,968
CoroVenezuela 5,2533,264
ChipataZambia 9,1925,712
ChomaZambia 8,4975,280
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7895,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -