Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6355,987
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9656,192
DavisAntarctica 7,9934,967
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2538,857
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7239,149
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1908,818
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1077,523
DhakaBangladesh 16,72010,390
D’UccleBelgium 11,2566,994
DiamantinaBrazil 2,2831,419
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2341,388
DouradosBrazil 1,389863
DoualaCameroon 8,2315,115
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4175,852
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3726,445
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2877,635
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3045,781
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5187,157
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3805,829
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9856,205
DuianChina 17,82311,075
DubrovnikCroatia 11,5207,159
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7257,286
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1883,846
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0513,760
DabaaEgypt 11,5847,199
DakhlaEgypt 11,2987,021
DijonFrance 11,0336,856
DresdenGermany 11,7937,328
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6597,866
DebrecenHungary 12,0437,484
DalatangiIceland 11,7267,286
DaltonganjIndia 16,16210,043
DarbhangaIndia 16,42810,209
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,30710,755
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,31610,761
DumkaIndia 16,46110,229
DwarkaIndia 14,7089,139
DezfulIran 13,3168,275
DublinIreland 10,9586,810
DecimomannuItaly 10,6896,642
DobbiacoItaly 11,4117,091
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1994,474
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2377,604
DagorettiKenya 10,3406,426
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,7967,951
DedzaMalawi 9,2955,776
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,17711,296
DashbalbarMongolia 18,21811,321
DaweiMyanmar 16,70910,383
De BiltNetherlands 11,3957,081
De KooyNetherlands 11,4357,106
Den HelderNetherlands 11,4367,107
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,0456,242
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9856,205
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5326,545
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8676,132
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8536,123
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,0507,488
DalbandinPakistan 14,5809,060
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,2799,495
DirPakistan 15,4669,611
DroshPakistan 15,4709,613
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,96411,163
DohaQatar 13,2578,238
DorohoiRomania 12,3817,693
Dikson IslandRussia 15,1009,383
DudinkaRussia 15,5489,662
DzardzanRussia 16,20210,068
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1838,192
DakarSenegal 6,9294,306
DaruSierra Leone 6,8244,240
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0765,018
DamazinSudan 10,9406,798
DongolaSudan 11,0446,863
DamascusSyria 12,3737,689
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,3747,689
Deir EzzorSyria 12,7677,934
DusanbeTajikistan 15,2799,495
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2096,344
DjerbaTunisia 10,4016,463
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,8938,012
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3347,043
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0976,896
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,9848,068
DonetskUkraine 13,1548,174
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5968,449
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1415,059
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3495,188
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5235,297
Danville, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0004,971
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9266,789
David City, NeUsa 9,3295,797
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6955,403
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8146,720
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8564,882
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9796,201
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4195,232
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6745,390
Delphine, InUsa 8,9075,535
Denton, MdUsa 8,3805,208
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5645,943
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2095,723
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9486,182
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8066,093
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9165,540
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4235,234
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4386,486
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1145,663
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1355,677
Dover, DeUsa 8,3805,208
Dover, TnUsa 8,4385,244
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5025,283
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1795,704
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6716,010
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Durham, NhUsa 8,7175,417
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8344,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -