Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6225,979
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1146,285
EsquelArgentina 1,493928
EzeizaArgentina 8150
East SaleAustralia 11,5477,175
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4227,719
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4227,719
EssendonAustralia 11,6547,242
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,8851,171
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 657408
EspinosaBrazil 2,6341,637
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3655,819
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1416,923
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1636,937
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1586,934
Edson, AbCanada 11,2967,019
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7187,281
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,3237,036
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3196,412
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9377,418
Eureka, NtCanada 12,8447,981
ErlianChina 18,66611,599
El CaranoColombia 4,8853,036
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,1347,540
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0893,784
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0343,750
El ArishEgypt 12,0277,474
El TorEgypt 11,8517,364
ErfurtGermany 11,6267,224
EssenGermany 11,4387,108
EsfahanIran 13,6118,458
EilatIsrael 12,0367,479
EsashiJapan 18,25211,342
EldoretKenya 10,3206,413
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,69110,993
EssaouiraMorocco 8,8885,523
EeldeNetherlands 11,5417,172
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,0926,271
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9836,204
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0853,781
EnuguNigeria 8,2105,102
EncarnacionParaguay 815506
EvoraPortugal 9,6075,970
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,36911,415
EkimcanRussia 17,77811,047
Elat’MaRussia 13,6548,484
ElistaRussia 13,5448,416
ErbogacenRussia 16,86610,481
EssejRussia 16,0329,963
Ed DueimSudan 10,8916,768
El FasherSudan 10,2436,365
El GeneinaSudan 9,9806,202
El ObeidSudan 10,6516,619
El ShowakSudan 11,2286,977
En NahudSudan 10,4616,500
EdirneTurkey 12,0517,489
ErzincanTurkey 12,9238,030
ErzurumTurkey 13,0638,118
EskisehirTurkey 12,2427,607
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,0008,700
EntebbeUganda 10,0316,233
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,2937,017
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2456,988
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1335,675
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8464,876
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8745,515
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0916,271
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0165,603
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9515,562
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4665,261
Elko, NvUsa 10,2606,375
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1565,690
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7395,431
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0816,264
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9545,564
Erie, PaUsa 8,8125,476
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9536,806
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7155,416
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7726,694
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8986,151
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0196,226
Evansville, InUsa 8,6275,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -