Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,3999,569
FarahAfghanistan 14,5209,023
FormosaArgentina 919571
ForrestAustralia 12,7307,911
FrancistownBotswana 8,2785,144
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2922,667
FloraniaBrazil 3,8152,371
FlorestaBrazil 3,4792,162
FlorianoBrazil 3,4302,132
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,162722
FormosaBrazil 2,3481,459
FortalezaBrazil 3,9452,451
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,036644
FrancaBrazil 1,8491,149
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7776,697
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4767,132
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3077,027
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9667,436
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8846,764
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1107,526
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6117,215
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6977,269
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6477,238
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9845,583
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9755,577
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9616,811
FayaChad 9,9926,209
FamagustaCyprus 12,2557,615
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,7947,329
FarafraEgypt 11,3107,028
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,2005,096
FichtelbergGermany 11,7017,271
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,4377,107
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6347,229
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7526,681
FaranahGuinea 6,9984,349
FalconaraItaly 11,2727,004
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,1486,928
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,2727,005
FonniItaly 10,7626,688
FrontoneItaly 11,2256,975
FrosinoneItaly 11,1356,919
FukauraJapan 18,31311,380
FukueJapan 19,37412,039
FukuiJapan 18,73411,641
FukuokaJapan 19,25911,968
FukushimaJapan 18,33911,396
FukuyamaJapan 19,00511,810
FushikiJapan 18,65211,590
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,8279,835
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9446,179
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6926,022
FunchalMadeira 8,5945,340
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4673,397
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3835,830
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1857,572
FaroPortugal 9,4695,884
FerganaRussia 15,5699,675
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7004,164
FalunSweden 12,4737,751
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1906,953
FeodosijaUkraine 12,8567,989
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,4378,350
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0915,649
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4625,880
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8516,121
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9205,543
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5215,917
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7165,416
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7716,072
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2885,771
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6885,399
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0324,991
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6044,725
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6554,757
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9066,155
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8025,470
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5545,937
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0045,595
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2365,740
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6475,995
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3655,820
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5525,936
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2554,508
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9255,546
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6415,369
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8475,497
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5375,305
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6475,373
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5325,302
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0164,981
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6935,402
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2975,156
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1866,330
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8146,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -