Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,1889,438
GhazniAfghanistan 15,1139,391
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8276,106
General PicoArgentina 562349
GualeguaychuArgentina 180112
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3143,302
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5127,153
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9378,039
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3708,308
GrazAustria 11,6257,224
GancaAzerbaijan 13,5028,390
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6118,458
GomelBelarus 12,8898,010
GrodnoBelarus 12,5317,787
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5752,221
GoianiaBrazil 2,1521,337
GoiasBrazil 2,1981,366
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3361,451
GrajauBrazil 3,3922,108
GuairaBrazil 1,202747
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,8732,407
GuaratingaBrazil 2,6771,664
GarouaCameroon 8,9125,538
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2795,766
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6836,639
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3207,034
Golden, BcCanada 11,1456,925
Goose, NfCanada 9,7636,067
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2735,763
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5327,166
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8625,507
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1095,660
GanzhouChina 18,83511,704
GuangzhouChina 18,50411,499
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1563,826
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2602,647
GonderEthiopia 11,2636,999
GourdonFrance 10,6336,607
GrenobleFrance 10,9146,782
GeisenheimGermany 11,3907,078
GorlitzGermany 11,8627,371
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5465,932
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4614,015
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5872,851
GoaIndia 14,7589,171
GuwahatiIndia 16,94310,528
GelaItaly 10,8876,766
GenoaItaly 11,0446,863
GhediItaly 11,2036,962
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,3207,035
GrazzaniseItaly 11,1476,927
GrossetoItaly 11,0656,876
GrottaglieItaly 11,3367,044
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,8516,743
GuidoniaItaly 11,1226,911
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0604,387
GifuJapan 18,68811,613
GaoMali 8,3035,160
GuamMariana Islands 16,76110,415
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7964,844
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6924,780
GuaymasMexico 8,9035,533
GaluutMongolia 17,71811,010
GemertNetherlands 11,3817,072
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0656,254
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5296,543
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0286,232
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1226,290
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,0676,256
GayaNiger 8,2525,128
GardermoenNorway 12,2397,605
GeiloNorway 12,1337,540
GdanskPoland 12,2637,620
GalatiRomania 12,3607,681
Gor’KijRussia 13,8128,583
GorznyjRussia 13,5498,419
GridinoRussia 13,5768,436
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8257,348
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,7541,712
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4926,520
GijonSpain 10,1546,310
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2056,341
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1706,941
GoteborgSweden 12,1227,533
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,1207,532
GothenburgSweden 12,1227,533
GunnarnSweden 12,8067,958
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0176,846
GabesTunisia 10,3746,446
GafsaTunisia 10,3226,414
GiresunTurkey 12,8918,011
GoztepeTurkey 12,1977,579
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,2458,852
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,0748,746
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2406,984
GajvoronUkraine 12,6297,848
GeniceskUkraine 12,8667,995
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1375,056
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,8528,608
Galva, IlUsa 9,0335,613
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3445,806
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3445,806
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3916,457
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4995,281
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7815,457
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3446,428
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0454,999
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3675,821
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4365,863
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9636,191
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0164,981
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3545,812
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7036,030
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0505,624
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7866,702
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7495,437
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5586,561
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2985,778
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7715,450
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1375,056
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1755,080
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4655,260
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2635,135
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7385,430
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6935,402
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5145,291
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1205,046
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0454,999
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9145,539
Groton, CtUsa 8,5155,292
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,2318,222
GuanareVenezuela 4,9953,104
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8343,004
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0313,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -