Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,2369,468
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3239,522
JuninArgentina 289180
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,467912
JacobinaBrazil 3,1251,942
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8902,417
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8412,387
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,1901,361
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,9931,238
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0456,864
JiuquanChina 17,83511,083
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6723,524
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1113,797
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0563,763
JoensuuFinland 13,2368,225
JokioinenFinland 12,8607,991
JyvskylFinland 13,0378,101
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5407,171
JulianehbGreenland 10,6366,609
JagdalpurIndia 15,7099,762
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2169,455
JerusalemIsrael 12,1857,572
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9403,691
JosNigeria 8,5635,321
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,3427,670
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,3547,677
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,9249,274
JhelumPakistan 15,5679,673
JiwaniPakistan 14,1738,807
JuliacaPeru 2,4481,521
JakutskRussia 16,90510,505
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,6258,467
JenisejskRussia 16,54910,284
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,73011,018
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,81011,068
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5603,455
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9617,433
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9907,451
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0605,008
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,5555,938
JubaSudan 10,2566,373
JokkmokkSweden 12,9748,062
JönköpingSweden 12,2337,601
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2267,598
JendoubaTunisia 10,4716,507
JerbaTunisia 10,4206,475
JerseyUk 10,7986,710
JaltaUkraine 12,7437,918
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1565,068
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4315,239
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6444,750
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5935,340
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,5127,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -