Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7926,085
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0445,620
OranArgentina 1,409875
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7318,532
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9898,071
OstendeBelgium 11,2146,969
ObidosBrazil 3,6252,253
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8884,902
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0525,625
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0505,624
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,509938
OdenseDenmark 11,8947,391
OtavaloEcuador 4,4082,739
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2727,004
OuluFinland 13,1308,159
OroomiehIran 13,2738,248
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,8366,734
OdienneIvory Coast 7,1954,471
ObihiroJapan 17,97311,169
OfunatoJapan 18,20911,315
OitaJapan 19,13811,893
OkayamaJapan 18,94611,773
OkinoerabuJapan 19,02111,820
OmaezakiJapan 18,55311,529
OmuJapan 17,91911,135
OnahamaJapan 18,31011,378
OsakaJapan 18,79911,682
OshimaJapan 18,44911,464
OtaruJapan 18,12711,264
OwaseJapan 18,73211,640
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0125,600
OujoaMorocco 9,6405,991
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2487,611
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0896,269
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0036,216
OphirNew Zealand 9,9646,192
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1536,309
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9466,180
OcotalNicaragua 6,1473,820
OrlandNorway 12,3997,705
OsloNorway 12,2057,585
OhotskRussia 16,85010,471
OkhotskRussia 16,85010,471
OlekminskRussia 17,12710,643
OlenekRussia 16,17910,054
OmskRussia 15,6539,727
OnegaRussia 13,6818,502
OrenburgRussia 14,4528,981
OymyakonRussia 16,50110,254
OviedoSpain 10,1246,291
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,5727,812
Orkney IslandsUk 11,5517,178
OdessaUkraine 12,5977,828
OvrucUkraine 12,7037,894
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3025,159
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4385,865
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4555,254
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2496,369
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3305,797
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0045,595
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7985,467
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0215,606
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5785,952
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1406,923
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2805,767
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2925,774
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7045,409
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4184,610
Orono, MeUsa 8,9075,535
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2655,757
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8695,511
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9775,579
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0215,606
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5815,332
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0205,605
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5925,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -