Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1066,901
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,10110,005
ParanaArgentina 390242
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 533332
PehuajoArgentina 407253
PergaminoArgentina 266165
PigeArgentina 543337
Pilar ObsArgentina 649403
PosadasArgentina 806501
PresidenciaArgentina 890553
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,137707
Punta IndioArgentina 11169
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6057,833
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9078,642
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6865,397
ParakouBenin 7,9984,970
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5112,182
ParacatuBrazil 2,2021,368
ParanaBrazil 2,6341,637
ParanaguaBrazil 1,333828
ParanaibaBrazil 1,7641,096
ParintinsBrazil 3,5402,200
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8602,399
Passo FundoBrazil 857533
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0841,295
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3842,103
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4242,128
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,6301,634
PeixeBrazil 2,6601,653
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2972,049
PicosBrazil 3,4722,158
PiraiBrazil 1,8831,170
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2481,397
PompeuBrazil 2,1111,312
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,341833
Porto De MozBrazil 3,6832,289
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,117694
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9241,817
Porto-AlegreBrazil 789490
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,7991,739
PosseBrazil 2,5361,576
PlevenBulgaria 12,0117,464
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9497,425
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,92010,514
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5447,174
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7427,297
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1416,923
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1535,688
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9945,589
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0636,253
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4237,098
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1225,668
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6547,242
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1916,333
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7876,703
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6237,223
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0567,492
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4836,514
ParronChile 1,184736
Puerto AysenChile 1,7561,091
Puerto MonttChile 1,549963
Punta ArenasChile 2,3071,433
PingbianChina 19,11311,877
PeralesColombia 4,6922,916
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6312,878
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7043,544
PragueCzech Republic 11,7547,304
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0203,741
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1043,793
PoloDominican Republic 6,0133,737
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1773,838
PichilingueEcuador 4,3392,696
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4002,734
PuyoEcuador 4,2192,622
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9077,399
ParisFrance 11,0006,835
PerpignanFrance 10,5626,564
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3795,828
Port-GentilGabon 7,8284,864
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9833,097
PotsdamGermany 11,8357,354
PatrasGreece 11,5017,147
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3657,684
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5946,583
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6523,512
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0743,774
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1713,835
PecsHungary 11,7397,294
PambanIndia 14,8269,213
PuneIndia 14,9399,283
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4689,612
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9549,914
PadovaItaly 11,3017,022
Paganella MountainItaly 11,3007,022
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8956,770
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8856,764
PantelleriaItaly 10,7126,657
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1626,936
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,7446,676
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,1826,949
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,2466,989
PiacenzaItaly 11,1346,919
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,0896,891
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,2606,997
Ponza IslandItaly 11,0626,874
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,2366,982
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0796,885
PrizziItaly 10,8766,758
PakseLaos 17,30610,754
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0639,982
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8816,762
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8676,753
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2309,464
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,5807,196
PatheinMyanmar 16,65010,347
PutaoMyanmar 17,52610,891
PyiMyanmar 16,83210,459
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3567,678
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3086,405
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0656,254
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0656,254
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0516,246
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4266,479
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2196,350
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0483,758
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0525,003
PohangNorth Korea 19,34312,020
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,41612,065
PadidanPakistan 14,8329,217
PanjgurPakistan 14,4708,992
ParachinarPakistan 15,2719,490
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3368,909
PeshawarPakistan 15,4109,576
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4718,992
PilarParaguay 843524
PiscoPeru 2,9581,838
PiuraPeru 4,0132,494
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6911,672
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,24510,716
PoznanPoland 12,0487,487
PrzemyslPoland 12,2497,612
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,7856,080
PortalegrePortugal 9,6956,024
Porto Portugal 9,7916,084
PavelecRussia 13,4618,365
PecoraRussia 14,5949,069
PermRussia 14,5769,058
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,49510,250
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4358,349
PjatigorskRussia 13,3768,312
PoronajskRussia 17,64610,965
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,0978,139
Providenja BayRussia 14,6299,091
PskovRussia 12,9748,062
PodorSenegal 7,2664,515
PopradSlovakia 12,0517,488
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4204,611
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0795,020
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3096,406
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7899,190
Port SudanSudan 11,6647,248
ParamariboSuriname 4,4902,790
PiteňSweden 12,9798,065
PalmyraSyria 12,5787,816
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0795,642
PhetchabunThailand 17,11310,634
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,07810,613
PhraeThailand 17,17510,673
PhuketThailand 16,18610,058
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,20410,069
Prachin BuriThailand 16,92710,519
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,62910,334
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0263,123
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,7986,710
PoltavaUkraine 12,9998,077
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 217135
PradoUruguay 15093
Punta Del EsteUruguay 260162
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7405,431
Pana, IlUsa 8,8195,480
Paoli, InUsa 8,6695,387
Paris, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7836,080
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8974,907
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8706,133
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7165,416
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8595,505
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1615,693
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8146,720
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8514,879
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9695,574
Perry, OkUsa 8,8275,485
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4585,256
Philo, OhUsa 8,6445,372
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4315,861
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7636,067
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4285,237
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5555,938
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6485,374
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5535,315
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5935,340
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5595,318
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2466,367
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9775,579
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3025,159
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2216,973
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1085,038
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5735,327
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2216,973
Portage, WiUsa 9,2785,766
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7775,454
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0246,850
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2605,755
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4505,251
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9006,773
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2735,141
Princeton, InUsa 8,6395,369
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5855,335
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4135,849
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5692,839
PetaukeZambia 9,0325,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -