Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 507315
ReconquistaArgentina 614381
Rio CuartoArgentina 616383
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,1201,317
RivadaviaArgentina 1,247775
RosarioArgentina 327203
RichmondAustralia 11,8847,385
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9278,033
RecifeBrazil 3,7512,331
RemansoBrazil 3,1871,981
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9081,807
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9131,189
Rio NegroBrazil 1,202747
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9601,218
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0646,875
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1416,302
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4996,524
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5006,525
Resolute, NtCanada 12,4407,730
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1806,947
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3375,802
RuoqiangChina 16,95510,536
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3323,314
RandersDenmark 11,9457,423
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1013,791
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1533,823
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,9483,075
RumipambaEcuador 4,3012,673
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0237,472
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9017,395
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8517,364
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4042,737
RostockGermany 11,8997,394
RhodesGreece 11,8677,374
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,7707,314
ReykhólarIceland 11,5257,162
ReykjavíkIceland 11,4047,087
RamsarIran 13,7048,516
RashtIran 13,6338,472
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,8606,749
RadicofaniItaly 11,1216,911
Resia PassItaly 11,3127,029
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2526,992
RivoltoItaly 11,4117,091
Rolle PassItaly 11,3557,056
RomeItaly 11,1036,900
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,0766,883
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,4277,101
RumoiJapan 18,04611,214
RigaLatvia 12,6957,889
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,5717,812
RodriguesMauritius 11,3657,062
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,42310,827
RabatMorocco 9,2855,770
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,76210,416
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7744,831
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1026,277
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9766,199
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,1146,285
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4226,477
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2146,347
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,2086,343
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9476,181
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,2956,397
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1076,280
RivasNicaragua 5,8983,665
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,9379,282
RebolyRussia 13,3348,286
Rostov On DonRussia 13,2658,243
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7977,952
RagaSudan 9,9466,180
RashadSudan 10,6446,614
RenkSudan 10,7936,707
RumbekSudan 10,2036,340
RanongThailand 16,38710,183
Roi EtThailand 17,25510,723
RizeTurkey 13,0608,116
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,8099,202
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,5717,812
RomnyUkraine 12,9768,063
RovnoUkraine 12,5017,768
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6688,493
RochaUruguay 317197
Racine, WiUsa 9,1085,660
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1175,044
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8656,130
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8686,132
Reading, PaUsa 8,5225,296
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6036,589
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2596,375
Redding, CaUsa 10,6326,607
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7956,087
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3986,462
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9075,535
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2525,128
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2525,128
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3045,160
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3965,839
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8595,505
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4475,870
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1015,656
Rockville, InUsa 8,8055,472
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3095,785
Rome, GaUsa 8,1235,048
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0206,227
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8596,748
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9745,577
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3805,208
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9535,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -