Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,9729,304
ShkoderAlbania 11,5837,198
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3736,446
SaltaArgentina 1,301809
San AntonioArgentina 955593
San LuisArgentina 803499
San RafaelArgentina 974605
Santa RosaArgentina 633394
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 969602
SarmientoArgentina 1,568974
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8347,354
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8417,358
SalzburgAustria 11,5307,165
SakiAzerbaijan 13,5868,442
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,6688,493
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,6808,501
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6615,382
SaveBenin 7,8904,903
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9301,199
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,6197,220
SalvadorBrazil 3,0731,910
Santa MariaBrazil 653406
SantaremBrazil 3,5762,222
SantosBrazil 1,6111,001
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6861,048
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1501,957
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6752,284
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,012629
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 722448
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8531,151
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8132,370
Sao MateusBrazil 2,4901,548
São PauloBrazil 1,6281,012
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7541,090
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0271,881
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,2101,994
SerrinhaBrazil 3,1711,971
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1331,326
SobralBrazil 3,8642,401
SoureBrazil 3,8722,406
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,9321,822
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 420261
SurubimBrazil 3,7212,312
SadovoBulgaria 11,9617,433
SandanskiBulgaria 11,8097,338
SofiaBulgaria 11,8827,384
SiemreapCambodia 17,02810,582
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7195,418
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6816,637
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9085,535
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0677,499
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6417,234
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1395,679
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7406,674
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3905,835
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9626,190
Scott, SkCanada 10,8486,741
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4525,873
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8135,476
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9935,589
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1528,173
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9856,205
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9856,205
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3527,054
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9187,406
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2285,734
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0155,602
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6196,599
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6256,602
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9675,572
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2445,123
SalCape Verde 6,7794,213
SantiagoChile 1,197744
SewellChile 1,159720
ShanghaiChina 19,64912,210
ShantouChina 18,67311,604
ShenyangChina 19,19811,930
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8103,610
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3593,330
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6623,518
SibenikCroatia 11,4447,111
SplitCroatia 11,4657,124
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1117,526
StudsgårdDenmark 11,8647,373
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1223,804
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0023,730
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0753,775
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1323,811
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0903,784
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0243,744
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1363,813
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0433,755
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0903,784
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9923,724
SanchezDominican Republic 6,0963,788
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1483,820
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1673,832
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0193,740
San GabrielEcuador 4,4222,748
SalloumEgypt 11,3527,055
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2346,981
SohagEgypt 11,5917,203
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9137,403
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3023,916
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,9181,192
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,2798,252
StrasbourgFrance 11,2707,003
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3092,678
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4582,770
SukhumiGeorgia 13,1948,199
SchleswigGermany 11,7907,327
StuttgartGermany 11,3737,067
SamosGreece 11,8527,365
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7457,298
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5107,152
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2997,021
SiguiriGuinea 7,2304,493
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3813,965
SzegedHungary 11,8747,379
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,7177,281
StykkisholmurIceland 11,4777,132
SagarIndia 15,6679,735
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7009,756
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4789,619
SemnanIran 13,8838,627
ShahroudIran 14,0458,727
ShirazIran 13,5568,424
ShannonIreland 10,7826,700
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9356,795
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,3157,031
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3567,057
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,0926,892
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,7626,688
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1906,953
SigonellaItaly 10,9586,810
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9584,324
SagaJapan 19,25911,968
SaigoJapan 18,99011,801
SakaiJapan 19,00611,811
SakataJapan 18,37111,416
SapporoJapan 18,10911,253
SaseboJapan 19,30811,998
SendaiJapan 18,29411,368
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,99811,806
ShimonosekiJapan 19,21411,940
ShinjoJapan 18,33511,394
ShionomisakiJapan 18,76411,660
ShirakawaJapan 18,36911,415
ShizuokaJapan 18,53811,519
SumotoJapan 18,85311,716
SuttsuJapan 18,20311,312
SuwaJapan 18,56411,536
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,9381,204
SavannakhetLaos 17,36410,790
SiauliaiLithuania 12,6107,836
SiluteLithuania 12,4757,752
SkopjeMacedonia 11,7217,283
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6876,641
SalimaMalawi 9,3595,816
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,81210,447
SibuMalaysia 16,28510,119
SanMali 7,7084,790
SegouMali 7,6144,731
SikassoMali 7,4864,652
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3147,030
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8784,274
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,03911,210
SainshandMongolia 18,46111,472
SafiMorocco 8,9875,585
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6775,392
SittweMyanmar 16,72510,393
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2236,352
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9067,398
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,3838,317
SaiqOman 13,6978,512
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0498,109
SurOman 13,8378,598
SialkotPakistan 15,6279,711
SibbiPakistan 14,9229,273
San Juan BautistaParaguay 868539
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7431,704
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,25210,721
SandomierzPoland 12,2347,602
SniezkaPoland 11,8817,383
SuwalkiPoland 12,4947,764
SzczecinPoland 11,9857,447
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4135,849
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6285,362
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9453,694
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6636,626
Satu MareRomania 12,1447,546
SibiuRomania 12,1107,525
SulinaRomania 12,4637,745
SadrinskRussia 15,0319,341
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,1678,182
SalekhardRussia 14,9899,314
SaratovRussia 13,8368,598
SejmcanRussia 16,22510,082
SelagoncyRussia 16,44110,217
Simusir IslandRussia 17,18010,676
SkovorodinoRussia 17,83711,084
SmolenskRussia 13,0578,114
SociRussia 13,1138,148
SortovalaRussia 13,2548,236
SuntarRussia 16,91810,513
SurgutRussia 15,4849,622
SverdlovskRussia 14,8429,223
SyktyvkarRussia 14,2888,879
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8643,644
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7204,797
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8087,338
SingaporeSingapore 15,8779,866
SliacSlovakia 11,9587,431
SeoulSouth Korea 19,46612,096
SineijuSouth Korea 19,35912,030
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9426,178
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3276,417
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2466,367
SevilleSpain 9,6205,978
SennarSudan 10,9796,823
ShambatSudan 11,0116,843
ShendiSudan 11,1556,932
StenseleSweden 12,7877,946
StockholmSweden 12,5177,778
StorlienSweden 12,4777,753
SundsvallSweden 12,6637,869
SantisSwitzerland 11,2757,007
SongeaTanzania 9,6415,991
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,38210,802
SongkhlaThailand 16,26010,104
Suphan BuriThailand 16,87810,488
Surat ThaniThailand 16,34710,158
SurinThailand 17,14110,652
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8974,907
SokodeTogo 7,8504,878
SfaxTunisia 10,4746,509
SousseTunisia 10,5496,555
SamsunTurkey 12,7497,923
SiirtTurkey 13,0348,100
SivasTurkey 12,7317,911
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5819,061
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,6606,624
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3577,057
SarataUkraine 12,5017,768
SarnyUkraine 12,5667,809
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7507,923
SumyUkraine 13,0598,115
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6178,462
SaltoUruguay 336209
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4336,483
Safford, AzUsa 9,2705,761
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8875,523
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3974,597
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8055,472
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3445,806
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4625,880
Salem, InUsa 8,6695,387
Salem, OrUsa 10,9986,834
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0336,235
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5775,330
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2985,157
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7076,032
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4246,478
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9443,694
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1376,299
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7176,038
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9946,210
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0926,272
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1235,048
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3885,834
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7994,846
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2085,722
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6876,020
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6695,387
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1546,931
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1416,923
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8965,528
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2376,983
Selma, AlUsa 7,9964,969
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5335,303
Seymour, InUsa 8,6695,387
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5325,302
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1096,282
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3395,182
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4065,845
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5335,924
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9555,565
Southport, NcUsa 7,8984,908
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5105,288
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0875,647
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8916,768
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5615,941
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8875,523
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7815,457
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4839,000
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6155,975
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8055,471
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4755,888
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5535,315
State College, PaUsa 8,6165,354
State University, MsUsa 8,1785,082
State University, NmUsa 9,0045,595
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3675,199
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7296,046
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9935,588
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3716,445
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3805,829
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6085,349
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5925,339
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8594,883
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9036,775
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9365,553
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2565,752
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8245,484
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,1529,416
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9513,077
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8182,994
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3572,707
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3695,201
SocotraYemen 12,7737,937
SenangaZambia 8,1975,094
SerenjeZambia 8,9985,592
SeshekeZambia 8,2105,102
SolweziZambia 8,7155,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -