Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,8569,232
TiranaAlbania 11,5537,179
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2195,729
TebessaAlgeria 10,3476,430
TimimounAlgeria 9,3425,805
TindoufAlgeria 8,6575,380
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0346,235
TrelewArgentina 1,169726
TucumanArgentina 1,105687
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8698,618
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8708,619
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5829,061
TibooburraAustralia 12,6147,839
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5058,392
TshaneBotswana 7,6234,737
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7061,682
TarauacaBrazil 3,2111,995
TauaBrazil 3,6312,257
TefeBrazil 3,5302,194
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,4501,523
TeresinaBrazil 3,6102,244
TiriosBrazil 4,0832,537
TorresBrazil 948589
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8772,409
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6321,014
TriunfoBrazil 3,5752,222
TucuruiBrazil 3,5172,186
TuriacuBrazil 3,8592,398
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9197,407
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9687,437
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5217,781
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6756,634
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6107,215
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7316,669
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7276,044
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5245,918
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4557,118
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9555,565
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9665,571
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9625,569
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2916,395
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0235,607
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,409876
TaiyuanChina 19,07911,856
TaoyuanChina 18,96511,785
TengchongChina 17,50710,879
TønderDenmark 11,7837,322
TylstrupDenmark 11,9897,450
TystofteDenmark 11,9307,413
TamayoDominican Republic 6,0463,757
TahrirEgypt 11,7457,299
TantaEgypt 11,7787,319
TallinEstonia 12,8487,984
TartuEstonia 12,8938,012
TampereFinland 12,9038,018
TurkuFinland 12,7857,944
ToulonFrance 10,7716,693
ToulouseFrance 10,5446,552
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8585,505
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7155,415
TchibanGabon 7,8914,903
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4308,346
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,3027,023
TamaleGhana 7,7174,795
ThessalonikiGreece 11,7277,287
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5067,150
TimehriGuyana 4,5542,830
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2273,869
TelaHonduras 6,4023,979
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5779,058
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5779,058
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2509,476
TabrizIran 13,3918,322
TeheranIran 13,7108,520
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1667,560
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,3237,036
TarvisioItaly 11,4797,133
TermoliItaly 11,2717,004
TorinoItaly 11,0226,849
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,0296,854
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,8246,726
TrevicoItaly 11,2236,974
TrevisoItaly 11,3357,044
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,4357,106
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,0216,848
TabouIvory Coast 6,8144,234
TadotsuJapan 18,95811,781
TakadaJapan 18,54211,522
TakamatsuJapan 18,93111,764
TakayamaJapan 18,64011,583
TanegashimaJapan 19,09711,867
TatenoJapan 18,38311,423
TateyamaJapan 18,40511,437
TokushimaJapan 18,88211,733
TokyoJapan 18,41611,444
TomakomaiJapan 18,11211,255
TottoriJapan 18,91611,755
ToyamaJapan 18,64011,583
ToyookaJapan 18,86311,722
TsuJapan 18,70811,625
TsurugaJapan 18,75011,652
TsuyamaJapan 18,93811,768
TurgayKazakhstan 15,0219,334
TripoliLebanon 12,3707,687
TobrukLibya 11,2727,005
TripoliLibya 10,5086,529
TelsiaiLithuania 12,5537,801
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3616,438
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6926,022
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5385,927
ThyoloMalawi 9,2665,758
TawauMalaysia 16,62910,333
TessalitMali 8,6855,397
TimbuktuMali 8,1165,044
TombMali 8,1145,042
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6634,762
TacubayaMexico 7,4184,610
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5904,717
TarialanMongolia 17,65910,974
TosontsengelMongolia 17,48110,863
TsetserlegMongolia 17,76311,038
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,19411,306
TangierMorocco 9,4785,890
TarfayaMorocco 8,3835,209
TazaMorocco 9,4665,882
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,11810,638
TaungooMyanmar 16,94210,528
ThandweMyanmar 16,73710,401
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2047,584
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8546,124
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3266,417
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9086,157
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0126,222
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,2066,342
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1746,322
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,2526,370
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0266,230
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,2906,394
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,2576,374
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1866,330
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,2146,347
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9606,189
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,1126,283
TahouaNiger 8,6205,356
TillaberyNiger 8,2635,135
TaejonNorth Korea 19,50312,119
TromsoNorway 13,0858,131
TrondheimNorway 12,4157,715
ThumraitOman 13,0788,127
TacnaPeru 2,2051,370
TarapotoPeru 3,6472,267
TrujilloPeru 3,6542,270
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,41710,823
TorunPoland 12,1857,572
TimisoaraRomania 11,9217,408
TambovRussia 13,5628,428
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,0039,323
TaraRussia 15,6689,736
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,5289,649
TermezRussia 15,1279,400
TernejRussia 18,32111,385
TobolskRussia 15,2819,496
TomskRussia 16,28810,122
Tot’MaRussia 13,8358,597
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,5689,053
TuapseRussia 13,0838,130
TuraRussia 16,37910,178
TurukhanskRussia 15,8679,860
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0717,501
TortosaSpain 10,2726,383
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9479,288
TokerSudan 11,6437,235
TartousSyria 12,3997,705
TaipeiTaiwan 18,96611,785
TaboraTanzania 9,7436,054
TakThailand 17,00010,564
TrangThailand 16,23010,086
TabligboTogo 7,7044,787
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0732,531
TunisTunisia 10,5946,583
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,0118,707
TireeUk 11,1906,954
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3007,022
TernopilUkraine 12,4177,716
Treinta Y TresUruguay 341212
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9714,953
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,4658,368
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0585,008
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7344,806
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4134,607
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0875,025
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5985,343
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1615,693
Temple, TxUsa 8,3845,210
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9414,935
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0374,994
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7955,465
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2285,735
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8645,508
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0336,235
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0565,627
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6875,398
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2735,762
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4095,225
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2655,757
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7945,464
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1415,059
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6726,010
TashkentUzbekistan 15,3809,557
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6592,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -