Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,4061,495
UaupesBrazil 3,9662,465
UbatubaBrazil 1,7361,079
UberabaBrazil 1,9011,181
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4427,110
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,88010,490
UpernavikGreenland 11,9257,410
UummannaqGreenland 11,6977,269
UdineItaly 11,4287,102
Ustica IslandItaly 10,9266,790
UenoJapan 18,74211,647
UnzendakeJapan 19,24711,960
UrakawaJapan 18,03411,207
UshibukaJapan 19,24911,962
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,40411,437
UwajimaJapan 19,05311,840
UkmergeLithuania 12,6567,864
UtenaLithuania 12,7157,901
UlaangomMongolia 17,03110,584
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,04911,216
UlgiiMongolia 16,92210,515
UliastaiMongolia 17,44410,840
UmnugoviMongolia 17,04010,589
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,28811,364
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,16611,910
UfaRussia 14,5359,032
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8509,228
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,75611,034
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,20810,072
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,66410,977
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,3668,927
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,12210,018
Ust-MajaRussia 17,00010,564
Ust-OlojRussia 15,7129,764
Umm BeninSudan 10,9806,823
UmeňSweden 12,8577,989
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,26210,727
Udon ThaniThailand 17,30910,756
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,13110,645
UrfaTurkey 12,7437,919
UsakTurkey 12,0957,516
Uman’Ukraine 12,6747,876
UzgorodUkraine 12,1527,551
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5695,325
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7785,455
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7095,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -