Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,4787,132
Villa DoloresArgentina 740460
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 752467
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 706439
ViennaAustria 11,7617,309
VitebskBelarus 12,9718,060
VassourasBrazil 1,9191,192
VicosaBrazil 2,1121,312
VitoriaBrazil 2,3241,444
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,7501,709
VarnaBulgaria 12,2347,602
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3885,834
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3177,032
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0886,890
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0196,847
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2917,016
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2907,016
ValdiviaChile 1,492927
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,394866
VallenarChile 1,324823
ValparaisoChile 1,243772
VanguardiaColombia 4,6042,861
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5952,234
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,0427,483
VestervigDenmark 11,8827,384
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,0513,760
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,0993,790
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1963,850
VilsandiEstonia 12,6547,863
VaasaFinland 12,8858,007
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,3747,068
VeravalIndia 14,7509,166
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,7409,781
ValentiaIreland 10,6596,624
VeniceItaly 11,3367,044
VeronaItaly 11,2376,983
VicenzaItaly 11,2907,015
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,0936,893
ViterboItaly 11,1086,902
VolterraItaly 11,0986,897
VientianeLaos 17,33910,774
VarenaLithuania 12,5937,825
VilniusLithuania 12,6447,857
VeracruzMexico 7,2104,480
VlissingenNetherlands 11,2657,000
VaernesNorway 12,4387,729
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,2597,618
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,5478,418
VillarricaParaguay 976607
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,1837,571
VanavaraRussia 16,79810,439
VasileviciRussia 12,8137,962
Velikie LukiRussia 13,0398,102
VerhojanskRussia 16,26410,107
ViljujskRussia 16,75310,411
VitimRussia 17,14710,656
Vize IslandRussia 14,6189,084
VladivostokRussia 18,73911,645
VolgogradRussia 13,6488,481
VologdaRussia 13,6638,491
VoronezRussia 13,3898,320
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,7099,140
VytegraRussia 13,5248,404
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8067,336
ValenciaSpain 10,1096,282
ValladolidSpain 10,0406,239
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,8866,143
VisbySweden 12,4377,729
VanTurkey 13,1718,185
ValleyUk 11,0186,847
VinnitsaUkraine 12,5907,824
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4536,496
Valdez, AkUsa 13,2388,226
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6335,986
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0306,854
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4655,882
Vevay, InUsa 8,6115,351
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1955,092
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3495,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -