Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,5909,067
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9346,173
HuamboAngola 7,7064,788
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1298,780
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0466,864
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0456,863
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4418,352
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6515,376
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7877,946
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8155,478
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8415,494
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9205,543
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7636,067
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8825,519
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8247,347
Hope, BcCanada 11,2366,982
HaikouChina 18,02211,199
HailarChina 18,35711,407
HamiChina 17,36910,793
HetanChina 16,22010,079
HavanaCuba 6,8964,285
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0393,753
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0113,736
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0943,787
HelwanEgypt 11,7547,304
HurguadaEgypt 11,7967,330
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,6587,244
HelsinkiFinland 12,8848,007
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9098,022
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2775,143
HamburgGermany 11,7537,303
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,7527,303
HannoverGermany 11,6567,243
HelgolandGermany 11,6827,259
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,4127,091
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,5827,197
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2807,009
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8787,381
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2287,599
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,5947,205
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2949,504
HaifaIsrael 12,2187,592
HaboroJapan 18,02011,198
HachijojimaJapan 18,38911,427
HachinoheJapan 18,18911,303
HagiJapan 19,17411,915
HakodateJapan 18,20511,313
HamadaJapan 19,11511,878
HamamatsuJapan 18,59911,558
HikoneJapan 18,73511,642
HimejiJapan 18,87811,731
HiradoJapan 19,32912,011
HirooJapan 17,98811,178
HiroshimaJapan 19,07711,855
HitaJapan 19,20211,933
HitoyoshiJapan 19,18611,922
HunLibya 10,4756,509
HomboriMali 8,1055,037
HomalinMyanmar 17,18010,676
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,87810,488
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0296,232
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9976,212
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1086,282
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9156,162
HororataNew Zealand 9,9856,205
HyderabadPakistan 14,7929,192
HuanucoPeru 3,3152,060
HelPoland 12,2887,636
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,12011,260
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,2659,486
HatangaRussia 15,6889,748
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,6679,114
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5623,456
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5057,771
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,8517,365
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7248,528
HaejuSouth Korea 19,51012,124
HyesanSouth Korea 19,08411,859
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7559,169
HalaibSudan 11,7677,312
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2657,000
HudeibaSudan 11,2526,992
HaparandaSweden 13,1148,149
HarnosandSweden 12,6907,885
HamaSyria 12,4817,756
HassakahSyria 12,8727,999
Hua HinThailand 16,70410,380
HakkariTurkey 13,1658,181
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2536,993
HersonUkraine 12,7317,911
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,4967,765
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8425,494
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5305,300
Hart, MiUsa 9,1795,704
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6295,362
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4655,881
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8924,904
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7606,065
Hays, KsUsa 9,2035,719
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5296,543
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2505,748
Helena, MtUsa 10,5176,535
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8545,502
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1105,040
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1235,048
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4005,220
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9574,945
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7626,066
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4655,261
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9435,557
Holly, CoUsa 9,2595,753
Homer, AkUsa 13,4568,362
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8765,516
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5065,286
Horton, KsUsa 9,1075,659
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7606,065
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3775,205
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1775,702
Houma, LaUsa 7,9174,920
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1765,081
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4915,276
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2555,130
Huron, SdUsa 9,6716,010
HanoiVietnam 17,82511,077
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,94910,532
HarareZimbabwe 8,7965,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -