Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,4646,503
LuandaAngola 7,7144,793
LuenaAngola 8,1485,063
La PlataArgentina 5936
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,572977
La RiojaArgentina 1,023636
LaboulayeArgentina 516320
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,1201,318
Las LomitasArgentina 1,118695
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1886,952
LavertonAustralia 11,6457,237
LearmonthAustralia 13,6538,484
LongreachAustralia 13,1708,184
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1718,184
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7257,286
Low HeadAustralia 11,2526,992
LinzAustria 11,6297,226
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7157,280
LerwickUk 11,7137,279
La PazBolivia 2,2481,397
LavrasBrazil 1,9291,199
LencoisBrazil 2,9421,828
LinharesBrazil 2,4171,502
LondrinaBrazil 1,387862
LomBulgaria 11,9417,420
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9416,799
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5505,935
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3197,655
Langara, BcCanada 12,1967,579
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0736,260
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8106,718
London, OnCanada 8,9375,554
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,5817,197
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9396,798
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2445,123
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,360845
LanzhouChina 18,34311,399
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,04810,594
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5512,828
LimonCosta Rica 5,6113,487
LarnacaCyprus 12,2167,591
LimassolCyprus 12,1597,556
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8465,497
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7825,457
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8227,346
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9963,726
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1163,801
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0143,737
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2003,853
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4442,762
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0412,511
LuxorEgypt 11,6257,224
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3433,941
Laucala BayFiji 11,6807,258
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1038,142
Le MansFrance 10,8186,723
LilleFrance 11,1736,943
LyonFrance 10,9096,779
LambarnGabon 7,9604,946
LastourvilleGabon 8,1755,080
LibrevilleGabon 7,9644,949
LeipzigGermany 11,7337,291
LindenbergGermany 11,8827,384
LamiaGreece 11,5917,203
LarissaGreece 11,6347,230
LemnosGreece 11,8417,358
LimnosGreece 11,8557,367
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6533,513
LabeGuinea 6,9914,344
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3907,699
La CeibaHonduras 6,3723,960
La MesaHonduras 6,4003,977
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9469,909
LudhianaIndia 15,7009,756
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6666,628
LatinaItaly 11,1026,899
LatronicoItaly 11,2136,968
LecceItaly 11,3697,065
LodwarKenya 10,5166,535
Luang PrabangLaos 17,46010,850
LiepajaLatvia 12,5127,775
LaukuvaLithuania 12,5327,788
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,2687,002
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,6287,226
LabuanMalaysia 16,69510,374
LuqaMalta 10,8226,725
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4653,396
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5485,312
LashioMyanmar 17,31610,760
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0246,229
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0906,270
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0206,226
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0586,250
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9516,184
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0286,232
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0286,232
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0286,232
LagosNigeria 7,8584,883
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1397,543
LillehammerNorway 12,2687,624
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5789,680
La VictoriaParaguay 1,353841
LimaPeru 3,1701,970
LegaspiPhilippines 17,64210,963
LisbonPortugal 9,5525,935
LeninbadRussia 15,3979,568
LevsiRussia 15,1119,390
LungiSierra Leone 6,7004,164
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,5067,150
LanzaroteSpain 8,4395,244
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2416,364
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,1696,940
LuganoSwitzerland 11,1656,938
LatakiaSyria 12,4237,720
LampangThailand 17,13610,649
LoeiThailand 17,23810,712
Lop BuriThailand 16,94010,527
LomeTogo 7,6534,755
LeemingUk 11,2386,983
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7157,280
London, EnglandUk 11,0716,880
London-GatwickUk 11,0566,870
LynehamUk 10,9936,831
L’VovUkraine 12,3237,658
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,6327,850
LozovajaUkraine 13,0888,133
LubnyUkraine 12,9158,025
LuckUkraine 12,4677,747
LuganskUkraine 13,2768,250
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3455,807
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0344,993
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0865,025
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6404,748
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9075,535
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0826,265
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8815,519
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4255,235
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2245,732
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0306,233
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0966,274
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7426,054
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1705,077
Larned, KsUsa 9,1105,661
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3105,785
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8436,116
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4045,222
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0215,606
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7175,417
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4475,870
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8395,492
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9785,579
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5245,297
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2275,113
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2995,157
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3695,200
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7666,690
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8115,475
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9785,579
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3385,182
Libby, MtUsa 10,8456,739
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4295,238
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8146,099
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4875,274
Llano, TxUsa 8,4625,259
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5805,953
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8566,125
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8816,140
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8826,141
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2315,736
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1105,040
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5765,329
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1785,082
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4145,850
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8835,520
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8555,503
Luling, TxUsa 8,2685,138
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8096,095
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2845,148
LivingstoneZambia 8,3265,174
LundaziZambia 9,3265,795
LusakaZambia 8,7085,411
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7125,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -