Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9216,165
In SalahAlgeria 9,3395,803
InnsbruckAustria 11,3957,081
IbiriteBrazil 2,0971,303
IguatuBrazil 3,6532,270
IlheusBrazil 2,8781,789
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3852,103
IndaialBrazil 1,171728
IpameriBrazil 2,0911,299
IraiBrazil 917570
IreceBrazil 3,0371,887
ItaberabaBrazil 2,9991,863
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4832,164
ItaitubaBrazil 3,3622,089
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,3651,470
ItaperunaBrazil 2,1421,331
ItapevaBrazil 1,450901
ItirucuBrazil 2,9521,834
ItuacuBrazil 2,8291,758
IvinhemaBrazil 1,400870
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8958,013
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5036,527
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9848,069
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9616,811
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,9328,036
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,9681,223
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9433,072
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,5861,607
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1783,839
IzobambaEcuador 4,3632,711
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8697,376
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2963,912
IoanninaGreece 11,5247,161
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5417,171
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0157,466
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3419,533
IranshahrIran 14,1738,807
IstranaItaly 11,3337,042
IidaJapan 18,59111,553
IizukaJapan 19,23011,950
IrakoJapan 18,65511,592
IriomotejimaJapan 18,89111,739
IrozakiJapan 18,49511,493
IshigakijimaJapan 18,87511,729
IshinomakiJapan 18,25711,345
IwamizawaJapan 18,06811,228
IzuharaJapan 19,36612,034
IrbidJordan 12,2747,627
IfraneMorocco 9,3355,801
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9096,158
IlorinNigeria 8,1005,033
InchonNorth Korea 19,49612,115
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,3378,288
IslamabadPakistan 15,5329,652
IquitosPeru 3,7692,342
IloiloPhilippines 17,37510,797
IasiRomania 12,4217,719
IcaRussia 16,55410,287
IlirnejRussia 15,3569,542
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,71911,011
IrkutskRussia 17,57610,922
Ivdel’Russia 14,8089,202
IbizaSpain 10,1736,321
IspartaTurkey 12,1317,538
IstanbulTurkey 12,1957,578
IzmirTurkey 11,9137,403
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,3067,647
IzmailUkraine 12,4117,712
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5315,923
Independence, KsUsa 8,8755,515
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8775,516
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7535,439
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1725,699
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8846,142
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5014,661
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2895,772
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4465,870
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7605,444
IsokaZambia 9,4105,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -