Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,8689,239
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,1019,384
MilianaAlgeria 10,0246,229
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2354,496
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1824,463
Malarg EArgentina 1,082673
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,223760
Mar Del PlataArgentina 388241
Marcos JuarezArgentina 450280
MendozaArgentina 1,040646
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,035643
Monte CaserosArgentina 466289
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2098,208
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5195,915
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8238,590
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2148,211
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6637,248
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6447,236
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1037,521
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7627,309
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6198,463
MuharraqBahrain 13,2268,219
MinskBelarus 12,7577,928
MogilevBelarus 12,9058,020
MaunBotswana 7,9854,962
MacapaBrazil 3,8982,422
MacauBrazil 3,9212,436
MaceioBrazil 3,5552,209
MachadoBrazil 1,8341,139
ManausBrazil 3,4902,169
MarabaBrazil 3,3552,085
MaringaBrazil 1,351839
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,6292,255
Monte AzulBrazil 2,6271,632
Monte SantoBrazil 3,2632,028
MonteiroBrazil 3,6342,258
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,4091,497
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8272,378
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,0801,914
MamfeCameroon 8,3085,163
MarouaCameroon 9,0635,632
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,6587,244
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1645,694
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6506,618
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8487,984
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7376,672
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Moncton, NbCanada 8,9845,583
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2935,775
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0305,612
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0315,612
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5296,543
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7926,085
Morden, MbCanada 10,1166,286
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0945,651
MoundouChad 9,0955,652
MatecanaColombia 4,7562,955
MoroniComoros 10,2586,375
MosnovCzech Republic 11,9587,431
MarstalDenmark 11,8617,371
Melville HallDominica 5,5713,462
MichesDominican Republic 6,0603,766
MocaDominican Republic 6,1363,813
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1553,825
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2183,864
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,0573,764
MilagroEcuador 4,2482,640
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5037,148
MinyaEgypt 11,5997,208
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1295,051
MassawaEritrea 11,6317,228
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,6337,229
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,6487,860
MarseilleFrance 10,7556,683
MontpellierFrance 10,6916,644
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2542,643
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4534,632
MakokouGabon 8,2805,145
MayumbaGabon 7,8214,860
MitzicGabon 8,1755,080
MkamboGabon 8,4055,223
MoandaGabon 8,1845,086
MouilaGabon 7,9554,943
MagdeburgGermany 11,7367,293
MunichGermany 11,4967,144
MünsterGermany 11,5127,154
MethoniGreece 11,4117,091
MilosGreece 11,6097,214
MitiliniGreece 11,9077,399
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,9057,398
MacentaGuinea 6,9704,331
MamouGuinea 6,9274,305
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3208,899
MiskolcHungary 12,0237,472
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6889,127
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,9899,936
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,8669,238
MusulipatnamIndia 15,4569,605
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,34110,155
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8979,879
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8079,822
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8749,243
MashhadIran 14,4378,971
Malin HeadIreland 11,0766,883
M. CalamitaItaly 11,0226,849
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,2957,019
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,0566,870
MilanItaly 11,1456,925
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,1246,913
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,0476,865
ManIvory Coast 7,0324,370
MaebashiJapan 18,47711,482
MaizuruJapan 18,81811,694
MakurazakiJapan 19,18311,920
MatsueJapan 19,02211,821
MatsumotoJapan 18,57611,543
MatsuyamaJapan 19,04211,833
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,72511,636
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,75410,411
MishimaJapan 18,49011,490
MitoJapan 18,35111,404
MiyakejimaJapan 18,42911,452
MiyakoJapan 18,17611,295
MiyakojimaJapan 18,90211,746
MiyakonojoJapan 19,13711,892
MiyazakiJapan 19,11711,879
MombetsuJapan 17,90211,125
MoriokaJapan 18,24111,335
MuroranJapan 18,16811,290
MurotomisakiJapan 18,90511,748
MutsuJapan 18,18911,303
Ma’AnJordan 12,1407,544
MafraqJordan 12,2977,641
MombasaKenya 10,4286,480
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2368,847
MaseruLesotho 7,8214,860
MonroviaLiberia 6,7234,177
MisratahLibya 10,6246,602
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2686,381
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9126,160
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0656,255
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7906,083
MakhangaMalawi 9,2375,740
MangochiMalawi 9,3765,826
MwmosaMalawi 9,3035,781
MzimbaMalawi 9,3895,834
MzuzuMalawi 9,4525,873
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8819,868
MersingMalaysia 15,9799,929
MiriMalaysia 16,56010,290
MaleMaldives 13,9828,688
MenakaMali 8,4505,251
MoptiMali 7,8574,883
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1478,791
MazatlanMexico 8,2145,104
MeridaMexico 7,0224,364
Mexico CityMexico 7,4184,610
MonterreyMexico 8,0495,002
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5714,705
MaantyMongolia 18,13011,266
MandalgoviMongolia 18,17111,292
MatadMongolia 18,49711,495
MurenMongolia 17,54810,905
MarrakechMorocco 9,0015,593
MeknesMorocco 9,3455,807
MideltMorocco 9,2935,775
MaputoMozambique 8,4445,247
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8226,104
MandalayMyanmar 17,11610,636
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,02010,576
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,59710,314
MindatMyanmar 16,89510,499
MonywaMyanmar 17,04110,589
MyeikMyanmar 16,59710,314
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,42610,829
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,3387,045
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2146,347
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,3386,424
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0856,267
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1406,301
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,2556,373
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0466,243
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,1386,300
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,1166,286
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9466,180
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9973,727
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9633,706
MagariaNiger 8,7835,458
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0595,629
MaradiNiger 8,6665,385
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0585,628
MakurdiNigeria 8,3835,209
MinnaNigeria 8,3455,185
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,63412,200
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,7377,915
MajisOman 13,6768,498
MasirahOman 13,6868,505
Muscat  Oman 13,7838,565
MultanPakistan 15,2689,488
MurreePakistan 15,5669,673
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9599,296
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,410876
MoyobambaPeru 3,7252,315
MactanPhilippines 17,32610,767
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,80211,063
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,8946,148
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,4935,278
MagadanRussia 16,53810,277
MahackalaRussia 13,6778,499
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,3218,899
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,3228,900
MarkovoRussia 15,3779,555
MinusinskRussia 16,81310,448
MogocaRussia 17,86011,099
MoscowRussia 13,4298,345
MurmanskRussia 13,5838,440
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1677,561
MatamSenegal 7,2894,530
MogadishuSomalia 11,3377,045
MadridSpain 10,0096,220
Madrid (b)Spain 9,9986,213
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4236,477
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6415,991
MelillaSpain 9,6175,976
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9536,185
MalakalSudan 10,5536,558
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2995,157
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,0776,883
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,09110,621
Mae SariangThailand 17,00610,568
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,94110,527
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,36710,792
MalatyaTurkey 12,7517,924
MersinTurkey 12,3987,705
MuglaTurkey 11,9357,416
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,1316,917
ManstonUk 11,1436,924
MercedesUruguay 13785
MontevideoUruguay 15093
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9414,935
Madison, FlUsa 7,7434,812
Madison, InUsa 8,6355,366
Madison, NeUsa 9,3945,838
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2035,719
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1105,661
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2425,743
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6465,373
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0785,641
Marion, InUsa 8,8735,514
Marion, NcUsa 8,2275,113
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4865,895
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3735,203
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4295,238
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,7568,548
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6035,346
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0856,267
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6695,387
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3235,172
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0825,643
Medford, WiUsa 9,4395,865
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7626,066
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4235,234
Mena, ArUsa 8,5925,339
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1015,034
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3955,217
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8955,527
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1064,416
Midland, TxUsa 8,7225,420
Milan, MnUsa 9,6385,989
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6846,018
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2016,339
Milford, DeUsa 8,3585,194
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9494,940
Millen, GaUsa 7,8934,905
Millport, OhUsa 8,7205,419
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6335,365
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1355,677
Minden, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5185,915
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9695,573
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6516,619
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9164,919
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0785,641
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0815,021
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6385,989
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0034,973
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5785,952
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4655,261
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9774,957
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2275,113
Moro, OrUsa 10,8866,765
Morris, MnUsa 9,7346,049
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3015,158
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9865,584
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0675,634
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1485,685
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8595,505
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3625,196
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1025,656
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7275,423
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1033,171
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,2183,243
MaracayVenezuela 5,0793,156
MaturinVenezuela 4,9483,075
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,1143,178
MeridaVenezuela 4,9913,102
MagoyeZambia 8,5955,341
MansaZambia 9,0055,596
MbalaZambia 9,3715,823
MfuweZambia 9,1515,687
MisamfuZambia 9,2855,770
MonguZambia 8,2375,118
MpikaZambia 9,1905,711
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1845,707
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6805,394
MumbwaZambia 8,6135,352
MwinilungaZambia 8,5635,321
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6435,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -