Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,4388,972
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,4857,137
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,5628,428
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6442,264
ZhengzhouChina 19,22911,949
ZhijiangChina 18,58911,552
ZagrebCroatia 11,5837,198
ZugspitzeGermany 11,3847,074
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,4087,089
ZahedanIran 14,2888,879
ZanjanIran 13,5148,398
ZacatecasMexico 7,9304,928
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,65311,591
ZinderNiger 8,8465,497
ZhobPakistan 15,1329,403
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,95410,535
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,95110,534
ZamoscPoland 12,3257,659
Zielona GoraPoland 11,9437,422
ZigalovoRussia 17,39610,810
ZiganskRussia 16,42110,204
ZyryankaRussia 16,0569,978
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2526,371
ZurichSwitzerland 11,2396,984
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2526,371
ZonguldakTurkey 12,4217,719
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,9538,049
ZitomirUkraine 12,6487,859
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,8347,975
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,8687,996
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8016,090
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4245,856
ZambeziZambia 8,3365,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -