Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3398,289
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,5848,441
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,5628,428
YaoundeCameroon 8,3775,205
YokoCameroon 8,5675,324
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7455,434
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8977,393
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4836,514
YanjiChina 18,88811,737
YichangChina 18,91011,751
YinchuanChina 18,51611,506
YiningChina 16,37710,177
YariguiesColombia 4,9103,051
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0583,765
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1633,830
YazdIran 13,8088,580
YakushimaJapan 19,10411,871
YamagataJapan 18,34211,398
YamaguchiJapan 19,16811,911
YokkaichiJapan 18,70411,623
YokohamaJapan 18,42611,450
YonagoJapan 18,99811,806
YonagunijimaJapan 18,90211,746
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,80510,443
YeMyanmar 16,77610,425
YolaNigeria 8,8255,484
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,51012,124
YurimaguasPeru 3,6942,296
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8439,223
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,80911,067
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4478,977
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9766,820
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8297,972
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3146,409
York, PaUsa 8,5115,289
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7395,430
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5325,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -