Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,2169,455
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8149,205
KhostAfghanistan 15,2439,472
KunduzAfghanistan 15,2499,476
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,0851,917
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7617,930
KlagenfurtAustria 11,5347,167
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5088,394
KandiBenin 8,1555,068
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6395,990
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6395,990
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1666,939
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0376,237
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9535,563
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2868,256
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3257,659
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3396,425
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0595,630
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,9249,895
KashiChina 15,9139,889
KunmingChina 17,86111,099
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1945,092
KhargaEgypt 11,4297,102
KosseirEgypt 11,7857,323
KajaaniFinland 13,2078,207
KuopioFinland 13,1528,173
KuusamoFinland 13,3358,286
KarlsruheGermany 11,3457,050
KasselGermany 11,5637,186
KonstanzGermany 11,2977,020
KumasiGhana 7,4574,634
KalamataGreece 11,4497,114
KerkiraGreece 11,4557,118
Kythira IslandGreece 11,4757,131
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2967,020
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0077,461
KankanGuinea 7,1344,433
KindiaGuinea 6,8444,253
KissidougouGuinea 6,9974,348
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0697,500
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,45311,467
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,45211,467
KeszthelyHungary 11,7227,284
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4687,126
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,46810,233
KotaIndia 15,4629,608
KozhikodeIndia 14,6659,113
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0529,353
KermanIran 13,9738,683
KermanshahIran 13,3038,266
Khoram AbadIran 13,3588,301
KilkennyIreland 10,8426,737
KingstonJamaica 6,1633,830
KagoshimaJapan 19,17611,916
KanazawaJapan 18,69211,615
KaruizawaJapan 18,52311,510
KatsuuraJapan 18,36411,412
KawaguchikoJapan 18,50611,500
KitamiesashiJapan 17,92911,141
KobeJapan 18,82711,699
KochiJapan 18,96811,787
KofuJapan 18,52511,512
KumagayaJapan 18,45011,465
KumamotoJapan 19,21011,937
KumejimaJapan 19,01211,814
KureJapan 19,06811,849
KushiroJapan 17,88111,111
KutchanJapan 18,15911,284
KyotoJapan 18,78111,671
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,39210,186
KitaleKenya 10,3266,417
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,1348,162
KufraLibya 10,7446,676
KaunasLithuania 12,5847,820
KlaipedaLithuania 12,4767,753
KybartaiLithuania 12,5117,775
KarongaMalawi 9,5335,924
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,26210,105
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,78110,428
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9279,897
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,22510,082
KuantanMalaysia 16,0809,992
KuchingMalaysia 16,14710,034
KayesMali 7,3134,545
KeniebaMali 7,1954,471
KidalMali 8,5775,330
KitaMali 7,3414,562
KoutiaMali 7,5854,713
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5769,058
KisinevMoldova 12,5057,770
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,52111,509
KhatgalMongolia 17,49610,872
KhovdMongolia 17,06910,607
KhujirtMongolia 17,87811,110
KhutagMongolia 17,71211,006
KenitraMorocco 9,3165,789
KalewaMyanmar 17,03410,585
KathaMyanmar 17,26610,730
KawthaungMyanmar 16,38310,181
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,73510,399
KengtungMyanmar 17,36410,790
KhamtiMyanmar 17,30810,755
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1574,447
KathmanduNepal 16,44510,219
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4547,739
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1696,319
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0276,231
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1416,302
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1866,330
KopuaNew Zealand 10,0496,245
KanoNigeria 8,6855,397
KangnungNorth Korea 19,31412,002
KarasjokNorway 13,3138,273
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1007,519
KristiansandNorway 11,9627,433
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,2867,635
KhasabOman 13,7258,529
KarachiPakistan 14,6349,093
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,6529,105
KhanpurPakistan 15,1409,408
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7389,158
KororPalau 16,74910,408
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,0447,484
KlodzkoPoland 11,9137,403
KoszalinPoland 12,1187,530
KrakowPoland 12,0837,508
KalakanRussia 17,67910,986
KaliningradRussia 12,3917,700
KamenskoeRussia 15,6659,735
KandalaksaRussia 13,5078,393
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9848,690
KazanRussia 14,1328,782
KemRussia 13,5468,417
KerchRussia 12,9468,045
KhabarovskRussia 18,12411,262
KirenskRussia 17,21510,698
KirovRussia 14,1988,823
KljuciRussia 16,22410,082
KolpasevRussia 16,09510,002
KorfRussia 15,7719,800
KostromaRussia 13,6718,495
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,3259,523
KotlasRussia 14,0678,742
KrasnodarRussia 13,1288,158
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7849,187
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,6699,115
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,74210,404
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2418,850
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,1728,806
KurganRussia 15,1469,412
KurskRussia 13,1938,198
KyraRussia 18,13711,270
KigaliRwanda 9,6916,022
KoldaSenegal 6,9354,310
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9024,289
KosiceSlovakia 12,0937,515
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6204,735
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,09111,864
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7929,192
KadugliSudan 10,4696,506
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1276,914
KassalaSudan 11,3467,051
KhartoumSudan 11,0096,841
KostiSudan 10,8706,755
KalmarSweden 12,2777,629
KaresuandoSweden 13,1598,177
KarlstadSweden 12,2957,640
KristianstadSweden 12,1247,534
KamishliSyria 12,9368,038
KanchanaburiThailand 16,79710,438
Khlong YaiThailand 16,82310,454
Khon KaenThailand 17,23110,707
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,81210,447
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,05510,598
KairouanTunisia 10,5016,526
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,6207,842
KarsTurkey 13,2398,227
KastamonuTurkey 12,5647,808
KayseriTurkey 12,5637,807
KonyaTurkey 12,2977,641
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5729,055
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,6389,096
KinlossUk 11,4197,096
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,1198,152
KievUkraine 12,7737,937
KirillovkaUkraine 13,0248,093
KirovogradUkraine 12,7947,950
KlepininoUkraine 12,7997,954
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,9048,019
Kovel’Ukraine 12,4447,733
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,8407,979
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9925,587
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7716,694
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0385,616
Keene, NhUsa 8,7335,427
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8095,474
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2205,729
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0334,370
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6295,984
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,7148,522
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8755,515
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0044,974
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7276,666
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2745,141
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4528,359
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1338,783
KabompoZambia 8,4305,239
KabweZambia 8,7665,447
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7725,451
KafirondaZambia 8,8475,498
KaomaZambia 8,4135,228
KasamaZambia 9,2675,759
KasempaZambia 8,5855,335
KawambwaZambia 9,1075,659
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7265,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -