Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8437,359
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1778,810
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9247,410
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6568,486
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2218,216
WoomeraAustralia 12,5627,806
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4328,968
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7566,063
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9625,569
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3347,665
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6647,869
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1165,665
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9095,536
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1546,310
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5996,586
WillemstadCuraçao 5,3213,306
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0757,503
WajimaJapan 18,65711,593
WakamatsuJapan 18,39111,428
WakayamaJapan 18,82811,700
WakkanaiJapan 17,96611,164
WajirKenya 10,8376,734
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0184,361
WindhoekNamibia 7,2754,521
WaihiNew Zealand 10,2976,398
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1046,279
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1616,314
WaimateNew Zealand 9,9306,171
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1556,310
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0116,221
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0116,221
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1856,329
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1336,297
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5766,572
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,0406,239
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,1796,325
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1606,313
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,0716,259
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,3716,445
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,0286,232
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,1306,295
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,0286,231
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3626,439
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,3056,404
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4196,475
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9726,197
WintonNew Zealand 9,9336,172
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4326,483
WarsawPoland 12,2717,626
WroclawPoland 11,9717,439
WonsanSouth Korea 19,31512,002
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0196,847
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2807,010
WauSudan 10,1086,281
WaddingtonUk 11,1966,957
Waco, TxUsa 8,4265,236
Wake IslandUsa 15,3389,531
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2515,749
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3945,838
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1345,055
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8126,718
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1145,663
Warren, OhUsa 8,7205,419
Warren, PaUsa 8,7725,451
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8545,502
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3895,213
Washington, IaUsa 9,0915,649
Washington, InUsa 8,7045,409
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3195,170
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9175,541
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6796,014
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1785,703
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8705,512
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5705,326
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7424,811
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0795,020
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3385,181
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5635,321
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6385,368
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6155,354
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4885,274
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1934,470
West Point, GaUsa 8,0214,984
West Point, NyUsa 8,5535,315
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8155,478
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7715,450
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7105,412
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0035,595
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9986,834
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6255,359
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1915,090
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4365,242
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6425,370
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2556,372
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4885,274
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4425,246
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9234,923
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4885,274
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4465,870
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3846,453
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9874,963
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4845,893
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0925,028
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4295,238
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7265,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -