Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colonia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,2209,458
NeuquenArgentina 1,050652
Nueve De JulioArgentina 305190
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4797,133
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8888,630
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7567,306
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1547,553
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9354,310
NatitingouBenin 7,9684,951
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0081,248
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7945,465
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4325,240
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1266,292
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3577,057
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4195,853
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8296,108
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5637,807
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8576,747
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2455,745
N’DjamenaChad 9,2455,745
NanchangChina 19,13111,888
NanjingChina 19,59512,177
NanningChina 18,12111,261
NicosiaCyprus 12,2057,584
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,9457,423
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1193,803
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0593,765
NegeleEthiopia 11,0146,845
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7867,324
NandiFiji 11,7867,324
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,8597,991
NancyFrance 11,2016,960
NantesFrance 10,6616,625
NiceFrance 10,8906,767
NeustrelitzGermany 11,8987,394
NurembergGermany 11,5337,166
NurnbergGermany 11,5307,165
NaxosGreece 11,7027,272
NanortalikGreenland 10,5806,575
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6916,644
NordGreenland 13,1178,151
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9796,822
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0014,351
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,5539,665
New DelhiIndia 15,7329,776
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,1496,928
NaganoJapan 18,55211,529
NagasakiJapan 19,28311,983
NagoJapan 18,98411,797
NagoyaJapan 18,66911,601
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,96011,782
NaraJapan 18,77111,664
NazeJapan 19,05111,838
NemuroJapan 17,77611,046
NiigataJapan 18,46011,471
NikkoJapan 18,43611,456
NobeokaJapan 19,11711,880
NairobiKenya 10,3406,425
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3177,033
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,9379,903
NidaLithuania 12,4487,735
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5956,584
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1226,290
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4685,883
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3835,830
NaraMali 7,6724,768
NioroMali 7,5284,678
NemaMauritania 7,7924,842
NouakchottMauritania 7,3274,553
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1677,560
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0606,251
NelsonNew Zealand 10,1146,285
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2556,373
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9936,210
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9433,693
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2255,733
NiameyNiger 8,2675,137
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,9768,063
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,3968,324
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,3458,293
NawabshahPakistan 14,8279,213
NokkundiPakistan 14,4298,966
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,581982
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,79411,057
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,3878,940
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,12811,265
NikolaevRussia 12,7077,896
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,47810,861
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,9639,920
NizneangarskRussia 17,45210,845
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,12310,641
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8109,203
NovgorodRussia 13,1618,179
NovosibirskRussia 16,23510,089
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7899,190
No. 6Sudan 11,3217,035
NyalaSudan 10,1036,278
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,44810,842
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,97710,550
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,34410,157
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,27010,732
NarathiwatThailand 16,26010,104
NigdeTurkey 12,4627,744
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,1018,763
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,9048,019
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8535,501
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8535,501
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4075,224
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1405,059
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7855,459
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6085,349
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5065,286
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6935,402
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3055,783
New London, WiUsa 9,3095,785
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9244,924
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9344,930
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4625,880
New YorkUsa 8,5535,315
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5115,289
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5255,298
Newark, NjUsa 8,5245,297
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3845,831
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0194,983
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9215,544
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0214,984
Newport, TnUsa 8,2605,133
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2558,858
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1605,071
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4125,848
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9666,814
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4835,893
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4815,891
Norton, KsUsa 9,3435,806
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7925,463
NdolaZambia 8,8715,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -